2014 Scholarship Recipients

 

Daniel Altmiller Memorial Scholarship

           Haley Hiatt

Analytical Engineering Inc. Scholarship

            Grant Huffman

            Ethan Miller

            Rachel Andrie

Bartholomew/Brown County Medical Society Medical Education Scholarship

            David Manring   

Bartholomew County REMC Scholarship

            Whitney Michael

            Adrian Harden 

Keith Bean Medical Scholarship

            Lauren Gustafson   

Mary E. Behler Memorial Scholarship

            Sophie Meyercord

Behrman “Big Dog” Award

            Christian Glass

Todd and Julie Bergman Scholarship

            Kaitlyn Gubert

Anna Newell Brown Awards for Vocal Excellence

1st Place – Brian Pierson
            2nd Place – Logan Rivera
            3rd Place – Lauren Thompson
            4th Place – Jonathan Bostelman                                                                      

            Underclassmen
            Abigail Beerwart
            Tayler Seymour
            Kelly Langevin
            Katherine Gemberling  
            Caroline Ammon
            Luke Major
                                                                                  

 

Betty F. Brown Awards for Instrumental Excellence
            1st Place – Erica Sun
            2nd Place – Megan Pan
            3rd Place – Yoko Yato
          
            Underclassmen
            Kelly Langevin
            Michael Freed
            David Rich
            Devan Rhoades
            Iori Kato
            Jacob Bricker

Frank Burbrink Memorial 4-H Scholarship

            Joshua Calhoun

Abigail Carson Memorial Scholarship

            Kendra Lucas      

Lucien J. & Maryann J. Chadwick and Sam & Edith Shanks Memorial Scholarship

            Emma Alexander  

Class of 1948 Scholarship

            Gabrielle Sims

Karen Ann Coffman Memorial Nursing Scholarship

            Savannah Tunny

Columbus Rotary Scholarship in Honor Judson S. Erne

            Hannah Dietrich

Charles M. and Frances W. Condit Nursing Education Scholarship

            Kendra Miller

            Aeriel Pettit

            Elizabeth Manring

Homer and Mildred Crank Scholarship

            Kaden Shoaf

            Alison Bowman

Andy Critzer Memorial Scholarship

            Michael VanDeventer

Edward Jones Investments Scholarship

            Megan Heathcote

Dr. Cleve James Francoeur, Jr. Memorial Scholarship

            Andrew Brougher

Louis A. and Kathy M. Giovanini Scholarship

            Nicholas Hubbard

Myron Glick Memorial Scholarship

            Kylie O'Connor

Waldo M. and Madge C. Harrison Scholarship

            Aeriel Pettit

            Jadea Graves

Bill and Jody Harter Scholarship

            Brittany Young

Mary Ann Heise Memorial Scholarship

            Brittany Young

Harold H. Heminger Graduate School Scholarship

            Megan Brunn

Earl E. & Mildred L. Bless Hudson Scholarship for Education

            Hannah Moore

Marvin Johnson Scholarship

            Sharon Wang

Jones Sisters Scholarship

            Jonathan Isbill

The Martha Kalb “You Go Girl” Scholarship

            Kaitlin Christman

Lacey Family Scholarship

            Mallory Myers

S. Edgar and Delora L. Lauther Memorial Scholarship

            Tyler Goodall

The Reverend Dr. William R. Laws Memorial Scholarship

            Ethan Miller

            Sarah Craig

Doug Leonard Healthcare Occupations Scholarship

            Natasha Boschen

LHP Scholarship

            Kaitlin Christman

Bob Marshall – Bob Gordon Memorial Scholarship for Journalism

            Roth Lovins

Julie M. McKinney Memorial Scholarship

            Haley Hiatt

John McLachlan Soccer Scholarship

            Brian Fischer

            Sydney Newell

Philip R. Miller Scholarship for the Visual Arts

            Sarah Loesch

Anthony Moravec Scholarship

            Jonathan Isbill

            Marissa Burgess

            Mikala Greenlee

            Ethan Miller

            Hayley Ping

            Kelby Bennett

            Samuel Petro

            Cheyenne Cody

            Sarah Cottrill

            Yesenia Garcia          

Bob and Marcy Oswald Engineering Scholarship

            Jacob Villiger, Tyler Lyons

 

 

 

 

 

 

Andrew Parker Memorial Scholarship

            Samuel Petro

            Cheyenne Cody

Robert J. Sonntag Memorial Scholarship

            Grant Huffman

Marguerite Burns Rust Scholarship

            Kaitlin Downs

Marguerite Burns Rust Scholarship for Animal Science Studies

            Megan Brunn

John R. Skobel III Memorial Scholarship

           Jared and Mason Newkirk

Barbara W. Stewart Scholarship

            Jonathan Isbill

Toyota Industrial Equipment Mfg., Inc Scholarship

            Whitney Michael

            Grant Huffman

Helmut O. von Buchler and Hartmut K. von Buchler 4-H Memorial Scholarship

            Hannah Shoaf

John and Geneva Wickens Scholarship

            Abigail Hunnicutt

Heritage Fund Memorial Scholarship

            Emily Schabel, Sara Vanderkolk, Hope Alexander, Evan Speaker

Lilly Endowment Community Scholarship

            Madel Presto

            Seth Frownfelter

Lilly Finalists – Heritage Fund Scholarships

            Whitney Michael

            Grant Huffman

Cassidy Smith

            Rachel Ollestad

            Ethan Miller

            Larissa Jo Luther

            Megan Heathcote

           Sarah Craig

 

 

Top of page

538 Franklin Street
P.O. Box 1547
Columbus, IN 47202-1547

Tel: 812-376-7772
Fax: 812-376-0051
Email: info@heritagefundbc.org

 

Web Design by TLS
© 2015 Heritage Fund – the Community Foundation of Bartholomew County