The following list is intended to make your search of Heritage Fund Scholarships easier. The scholarships are classified by a certain criteria. See the alphebetized scholarship criteria listing to see if you meet all the criteria for a specific scholarship.

Scholarships are categorized by:

  • Majors
  • Specific Colleges
  • Sports Participation
  • Employees of...
  • Nontraditional Student
  • County of Residence 
  • High School

MAJORS

Agriculture

  • J. Howard Beam Memorial Scholarship
  • J. Albert Finkel & Irma Jane Finkel Scholarship

Business

  • Edward Jones Investments Scholarship
  • S. Edgar & Delora L. Lauther Memorial Scholarship
  • Robert J. Sonntag Memorial Scholarship Fund

Computer Science

  • Analytical Engineering Inc. (AEI) Scholarship
  • LHP Scholarship

Culinary Arts

  • Columbus Herb Society Scholarship

Dentistry

  • Dr. Glenn E. Callaway Dental Scholarship

Divinity

  • Columbus Rotary Scholarship in Honor of Judson S. Erne

Education

  • Daniel Altmiller Memorial Scholarship
  • Abigail Carson Memorial Scholarship
  • Class of 1948 Scholarship Fund to Further the Teaching Profession in the Name for Alta Redmond
  • Columbus Rotary Scholarship in Honor of Judson S. Erne
  • Mary Ann Heise Memorial Scholarship
  • Earl E. & Mildred L. Bless Hudson Scholarship for Education
  • Julie M. McKinney Memorial Scholarship

Engineering

  • Analytical Engineering Scholarship
  • LHP Scholarship
  • Bob & Marcy Oswald Engineering Scholarship
  • Robert J. Sonntag Memorial Scholarship Fund

Government

  • Mayor's Government Scholarship

Graduate Schools

  • Bartholomew / Brown County Medical Society Medical Education Scholarship
  • Keith Bean Medical Scholarship
  • Dr. Glenn Callaway Dental Scholarship
  • Dr. Cleve James Francoeur, Jr. Memorial Scholarship
  • Harold H. Heminger Graduate School Scholarship
  • Earl E. and Mildred L. Bless Hudson Scholarship for Education
  • S. Edgar and Delora L. Lauther Memorial Scholarship
  • Dr. and Mrs. Edward L. Probst Medical School Scholarship
  • Marguerite Burns Rust Scholarship for Veterinary Studies

Health Care & Nursing

  • Daniel Altmiller Memorial Scholarship
  • Karen Ann Coffman Nursing Education Scholarship
  • Columbus Rotary scholarship in Honor of Judson S. Erne
  • Charles M. and Frances W. Condit Nursing Education Scholarship
  • Doug Leonard Healthcare Occupations Scholarship
  • One Step at a Time Scholarship
  • Marguerite Burns Rust Scholarship

Horticulture & Botany

  • Columbus Herb Society Scholarship
  • Mildred and Homer Crank Scholarship

Journalism

  • Bob Marshall - Bob Gordon Scholarship for Print Journalism

Landscape Design, Plant Science, Forestry or Environmental Management

  • Mildred and Homer Crank Scholarship

Medical School

  • Bartholomew/Brown Medical Society Medical Education Scholarship
  • Keith Bean Medical Scholarship
  • Dr. Cleve James Francoeur, Jr. Memorial Scholarship
  • Dr. and Mrs. Edward L. Probst Medical School Scholarship

Music

  • Anna Newell Brown Awards for Vocal Excellence
  • Betty F. Brown Awards for Instrumental Excellence
  • Laura Showalter Memorial Scholarship

Science

  • Daniel Altmiller Memorial Scholarship
  • Analytical Engineering, Inc. (AEI) Scholarship
  • Charles D. Shepherd Memorial Scholarship

Social Work

  • Columbus Rotary Scholarship in Honor of Judson S. Erne

Undergraduate School   

  • BME Sisters Scholarship   
  • Karen Ann Coffman Memorial Nursing Scholarship
  • Columbus Herb Society Scholarship
  • Charles M. & Frances W. Condit Nursing Education Scholarship
  • Homer & Mildred Crank Scholarship
  • J. Albert Finkel and Irma Jane Finkel Scholarship
  • Goldie Gibson Memorial Scholarship
  • Myron Glick Memorial Scholarship
  • Bill & Jody Harter Scholarship
  • Earl E. & Mildren L. Bless Hudson Scholarship for Education
  • iGrad Excellence Scholarship
  • LHP Scholarship
  • S. Edgar & Delora L. Lauther Memorial Scholarship
  • Corilla B. Lentz Scholarship
  • Doug Leonard Healthcare Occupations Scholarship
  • Bob Marshall - Bob Gordon Memorial Scholarship for Journalism
  • Anthony Moravec Scholarship
  • One Step at a Time Scholarship
  • Marguerite Burns Rust Scholarship for Veterinary Studies
  • Paul & Prudence Steinbarger Memorial Scholarship
  • Jennifer Strietlemeier Memorial Scholarship Visual Arts
  • Marguerite Burns Rust Scholarship for Veterinary Studies
  • Philip R. Miller Memorial Scholarship for the Visual Arts
  • Jennifer Strietelmeier Memorial Art Scholarship

SPECIFIC COLLEGES

Franklin College

  • Paul J. Arnett Memorial Scholarship

Hanover College

  • Kirby & Caroline Risk Scholarship

Harrison College (formerly Indiana Business College)

  • One Step at a Time Scholarship

Indiana University (all campuses)

  • Paul & Prudence Steinbarger Memorial Scholarship

IUPUC

  • Bill and Jody Harter Scholarship
  • Doug Leonard Healthcare Occupations Scholarship

IU Dental School

  • Dr. Glenn E. Callaway Dental Scholarship

IU Medical School

  • Dr. Cleve James Francoeur, Jr. Memorial Scholarship

Ivy Tech Community College

  • Ralph "Brownie" Brown Memorial Scholarship
  • Bill and Jody Harter Scholarship
  • Doug Leonard Healthcare Occupations Scholarship

Purdue College of Technology at Columbus

  • Bill and Jody Harter Scholarship

Purdue University

  • J. Howard Beam Memorial Scholarship
  • J. Albert Finkel & Irma Jane Finkel Scholarship
  • Myron Glick Memorial Scholarship
  • Kirby & Caroline Risk Scholarship
  • Marguerite Burns Rust Scholarship for Veterinary Studies

Wabash College

  • Kirby & Caroline Risk Scholarship

Colleges that belong to the Council for Christian Colleges and Universities

  • Michael R. Rogers Memorial Scholarship

SPORTS PARTICIPATION

  • Duane Barrows Memorial Scholarship
  • Behrman "Big Dog" Award
  • Columbus Youth Hockey/Bryan Ritz Memorial Fund
  • Lucien J. & Maryann J. Chadwick and Sam & Edith Shanks Memorial Scholarship
  • Andy Critzer Memorial Scholarship
  • Columbus Crush Scholarship
  • Phil Jackson Memorial Fast-Pitch Softball Scholarship
  • The Martha Kalb "You Go Girl" Scholarship
  • John McLachlan Soccer Scholarship
  • Dana Barton Merter Memorial Tennis Scholarship
  • John R. Skobel III Memorial Scholarship

WORKPLACE

Columbus Regional Health System

  • Marguerite Burns Rust Scholarship

Four Seasons Retirement Center

  • Waldo M. & Madge C. Harrison Scholarship

Trucking Companies

  • Marvin Johnson Scholarship

NONTRADITIONAL STUDENT

  • Bartholomew County REMC Scholarship
  • Karen Ann Coffman Memorial Nursing Scholarship
  • Columbus Business & Professional Women's Scholarship
  • Charles M. & Frances W. Condit Nursing Education Scholarship
  • Goldie Gibson Memorial Scholarship
  • Waldo M. and Madge C. Harrison Scholarship
  • Bill & Jody Harter Scholarship
  • LHP Scholarship
  • S. Edgar & Delora L. Lauther Memorial Scholarship
  • Corilla B. Lentz Scholarship
  • Doug Leonard Healthcare Occupations Scholarship
  • Mayor's Government Scholarship
  • Anthony Moravec Scholarship
  • One Step at a Time Scholarship
  • Marguerite Burns Rust Scholarship
  • Barbara W. Stewart Scholarship

BARTHOLOMEW COUNTY RESIDENTS

  • Fred L. Armstrong Future Leaders Scholarship
  • Paul Arnett Memorial Scholarship
  • Bartholomew/Brown County Medical Society Medical Education Scholarship
  • Bartholomew County REMC Scholarship
  • Keith Bean Medical Scholarship
  • Anna Newell Brown Awards for Vocal Excellence
  • Betty F. Brown Awards for Instrumental Excellence
  • Dr. Glenn E. Callaway Dental Scholarship
  • Karen Ann Coffman Memorial Nursing Scholarship
  • Columbus Business and Professional Women's Scholarship
  • Columbus Crush Scholarship
  • Columbus Herb Society Scholarship
  • Charles M. and Frances W. Condit Nursing Education Scholarship
  • Edward Jones Investments Scholarship
  • J. Albert Finkel & Irma Jane Finkel Scholarship
  • Dr. Cleve James Francoeur, Jr. Memorial Scholarship
  • Goldie Gibson Memorial Scholarship
  • Myron Glick Memorial Scholarship
  • Becky S. Green Memorial Scholarship
  • Waldo M. and Madge C. Harrison Scholarship
  • Bill and Jody Harter Scholarship
  • Mary Ann Heise Memorial Scholarship
  • Harold H. Heminger Graduate School Scholarship
  • Earl E. & Mildred L. Bless Hudson Scholarship for Education
  • iGrad Excellence Scholarship
  • Phil Jackson Memorial Fast-Pitch Softball Scholarship
  • Marvin Johnson Scholarship
  • LHP Scholarship
  • Lacey Family Scholarship
  • S. Edgar & Delora L. Lauther Memorial Scholarship
  • Corilla B. Lentz Scholarship
  • Doug Leonard Healthcare Occupations Scholarship
  • Lilly Endowment Community Scholarship
  • Bob Marshall - Bob Gordon Memorial Scholarship for Journalism
  • Mayor's Government Scholarship
  • Dana Barton Merter Memorial Tennis Scholarship
  • Anthony Moravec Scholarship
  • Dr. and Mrs. Edward L. Probst Medical School Scholarship
  • One Step at a Time Scholarship
  • Kirby & Caroline Risk Scholarship
  • Michael R. Rogers Memorial Scholarship
  • Marguerite Burns Rust Scholarship for Veterinary Studies
  • Charles D. Shepherd Memorial Scholarship
  • Laura Showalter Memorial Scholarship
  • Barbara W. Stewart Scholarship
  • Jennifer Strietelmeier Memorial Scholarship
  • Helmut O. von Buchler & Hartmut K. von Buchler 4-H Memorial Scholarship

RESIDENTS OF OTHER COUNTIES

Brown

  • Bartholomew/Brown County Medical Society Medical Education Scholarship
  • Keith Bean Medical Scholarship
  • Columbus Herb Society Scholarship
  • Goldie Gibson Memorial Scholarship
  • Waldo M. and Madge C. Harrison Scholarship
  • Earl E. & Mildred L. Bless Hudson Scholarship for Education
  • Marvin Johnson Scholarship
  • Bob Marshall - Bob Gordon Memorial Scholarship for Journalism
  • One Step at a Time Scholarship

Dearborn

  • Dr. and Mrs. Edward L. Probst Medical School Scholarship
  • Waldo M. and Madge C. Harrison Scholarship
  • Earl E. & Mildred L. Bless Hudson Scholarship for Education
  • Marvin Johnson Scholarship

Decatur

  • Bartholomew County REMC Scholarship
  • Columbus Herb Society Scholarship
  • Goldie Gibson Memorial Scholarship
  • Myron Glick Memorial Scholarship
  • Waldo M. and Madge C. Harrison Scholarship
  • Earl E. & Mildred L. Bless Hudson Scholarship for Education
  • Marvin Johnson Scholarship
  • Bob Marshall - Bob Gordon Memorial Scholarship for Journalism
  • One Step at a Time Scholarship
  • Barbara W. Stewart Scholarship

Franklin

  • Myron Glick Memorial Scholarship
  • Waldo M. and Madge C. Harrison Scholarship
  • Earl E. and Mildred L. Bless Hudson Scholarship for Education
  • Marvin Johnson Scholarship

Jackson

  • Bartholomew County REMC Scholarship
  • Columbus Herb Society Scholarship
  • Dr. Cleve James Franceour Memorial Scholarship
  • Goldie Gibson Memorial Scholarship
  • Walso M. and Madge C. Harrison Scholarship
  • Earl E. & Mildred L. Bless Hudson Scholarship for Education
  • Myron Glick Memorial Scholarship
  • Marvin Johnson Scholarship
  • Bob Marshall - Bob Gordon Memorial Scholarship for Journalism
  • One Step at a Time Scholarship
  • Dr. and Mrs. Edward L. Probst Medical School Scholarship

Jennings

  • Bartholomew County REMC Scholarship
  • Columbus Herb Society Scholarship
  • Waldo M. and Madge C. Harrison Scholarship
  • Earl E. & Mildred L. Bless Hudson Scholarship for Education
  • Myron Glick Memorial Scholarship
  • Marvin Johnson Scholarship
  • Bob Marshall - Bob Gordon Memorial Scholarship for Journalism
  • One Step at a Time Scholarship
  • Dr. and Mrs. Edward L. Probst Medical School Scholarship

Johnson

  • Columbus Herb Society Scholarship
  • Goldie Gibson Memorial Scholarship
  • Waldo M. and Madge C. Harrison Scholarship
  • Earl E. & Mildred L. Bless Hudson Scholarship for Education
  • Marvin Johnson Scholarship
  • One Step at a Time Scholarship

Shelby

  • Columbus Herb Society Scholarship
  • Goldie Gibson Memorial Scholarship
  • Myron Glick Memorial Scholarship
  • Waldo M. and Madge C. Harrison Scholarship
  • Earl E. & Mildred L. Bless Hudson Scholarship for Education
  • Marvin Johnson Scholarship

GRADUATING SENIORS

Columbus East

  • Daniel Altmiller Memorial Scholarship
  • Analytical Engineering, Inc. (AEI) Scholarship
  • Fred L. Armstrong Future Leaders Scholarship
  • Paul Arnett Memorial Scholarship
  • Duane Barrows Scholarship
  • Bartholomew County REMC Scholarship
  • J. Howard Beam Memorial Scholarship
  • Mary E. Behler Memorial Scholarship
  • Todd and Julie Bergman Scholarship
  • Ralph "Brownie" Brown Memorial Scholarship
  • Frank Burbrink Memorial 4-H Scholarship
  • Abigail Carson Memorial Scholarship
  • Lucien J. & Maryann J. Chadwick and Sam & Edith Shanks Memorial Scholarship
  • Class of 1948 Scholarship Fund to Further the Teching Profession in the Name of Alta Redmond
  • Karen Ann Coffman Memorial Nursing Scholarship
  • Andy Critzer Memorial Scholarship
  • Columbus Crush Scholarship
  • Columbus Herb Society Scholarship
  • Columbus Rotary Scholarship in Honor of Judson S. Erne
  • Charles M. and Frances W. Condit Nursing Education Scholarship
  • Homer and Mildred Crank Scholarship
  • Edward Jones Investments Scholarship
  • J. Albert Finkel and Irma Jane Finkel Scholarship
  • Goldie Gibson Memorial Scholarship
  • Louis A. and Kathy M. Giovanini Scholarship
  • Myron Glick Memorial Scholarship
  • Becky S. Green Memorial Scholarship
  • Bill and Jody Harter Scholarship
  • Mary Ann Heise Memorial Scholarship
  • Earl E. & Mildred L. Bless Hudson Scholarship for Education
  • iGrad Excellence Scholarship
  • Phil Jackson Memorial Fast-Pitch Softball Scholarship
  • Marvin Johnson Scholarship
  • Jones Sisters Scholarship
  • The Martha Kalb "You Go Girl" Scholarship
  • Lacey Family Scholarship
  • S. Edgar & Delora L. Lauther Memorial Scholarship
  • The Reverend Dr. William R. Laws Memorial Scholarship
  • Corilla B. Lentz Scholarship
  • Doug Leonard Healthcare Occupations Scholarship
  • LHP Scholarship
  • Bob Marshall - Bob Gordon Memorial Scholarship for Journalism
  • Mayor's Government Scholarship
  • Julie M. McKinney Memorial Scholarship
  • John McLachlan Soccer Scholarship
  • Philip R. Miller Memorial Scholarship for the Visual Arts
  • Anthony Moravec Scholarship
  • Andrew Parker Memorial Scholarship
  • Bob and Marcy Oswald Engineering Scholarship
  • Kirby and Caroline Risk Scholarship
  • Michael R. Rogers Memorial Scholarship
  • Marguerite Burns Rust Scholarship for Veterinary Studies
  • Charles D. Shepherd Memorial Scholarship
  • Laura Showalter Memorial Scholarship
  • John R. Skobel III Memorial Scholarship
  • Robert J. Sonntag Memorial Scholarship
  • Paul & Prudence Steinbarger Memorial Scholarship
  • Barbara W. Stewart Scholarship
  • Jennifer Strietelmeier Memorial Scholarship
  • Toyota Industrial Equipment Mfg., Inc. Scholarship
  • Helmut O. von Buchler and Hartmut K. von Buchler 4-H Memorial Scholarship

Columbus North

  • Daniel Altmiller Memorial Scholarship
  • Analytical Engineering, Inc. (AEI) Scholarship
  • Fred L. Armstrong Future Leaders Scholarship
  • Paul Arnett Memorial Scholarship
  • Duane Barrows Scholarship
  • Bartholomew County REMC Scholarship
  • J. Howard Beam Memorial Scholarship
  • Mary E. Behler Memorial Scholarship
  • Behrman "Big Dog" Award
  • Todd & Julie Bergman Scholarship
  • BME Sisters Scholarship
  • Frank Burbrink Memorial 4-H Scholarship
  • Abigail Carson Memorial Scholarship
  • Lucien J. & Maryann J. Chadwick and Sam & Edith Shanks Memorial Scholarship
  • Class of 1948 Scholarship Fund to Further the Teaching Profession in the Name of Alta Redmond
  • Karen Ann Coffman Memorial Nursing Scholarship
  • Columbus Crush Scholarship
  • Columbus Herb Society Scholarship
  • Columbus Rotary Scholarship in Honor of Judson S. Erne
  • Charles M. and Frances W. Condit Nursing Education Scholarship
  • Homer and Mildred Crank Scholarship
  • Andy Critzer Memorial Scholarship
  • Edward Jones Investments Scholarship
  • J. Albert Finkel and Irma Jane Finkel Scholarship
  • Goldie Gibson Memorial Scholarship
  • Myron Glick Memorial Scholarship
  • Becky S. Green Memorial Scholarship
  • Bill and Jody Harter Scholarship
  • Mary Ann Heise Memorial Scholarship
  • Earl E. & Mildred L. Bless Hudson Scholarship for Education
  • iGrad Excellence Scholarship
  • Phil Jackson Memorial Fast-Pitch Softball Scholarship
  • Jones Sisters Scholarship
  • The Martha Kalb "You Go Girl" Scholarship
  • Lacey Family Scholarship
  • S. Edgar & Delora L. Lauther Memorial Scholarship
  • The Reverend Dr. William R. Laws Memorial Scholarship
  • Corilla B. Lentz Scholarship
  • Doug Leonard Healthcare Occupations Scholarship
  • LHP Scholarship
  • Bob Marshall - Bob Gordon Memorial Scholarship for Journalism
  • Marvin Johnson Scholarship
  • Mayor's Government Scholarship
  • John McLachlan Soccer Scholarship
  • Anthony Moravec Scholarship
  • Bob and Marcy Oswald Engineering Scholarship
  • Andrew Parker Memorial Scholarship
  • Kirby and Caroline Risk Scholarship
  • Michael R. Rogers Memorial Scholarship
  • Marguerite Burns Rust Scholarship for Veterinary Studies
  • Charles D. Shepherd Memorial Scholarship
  • John R. Skobel III Memorial Scholarship
  • Laura Showalter Memorial Scholarship
  • Robert J. Sonntag Memorial Scholarship
  • Paul & Prudence Steinbarger Memorial Scholarship
  • Barbara W. Stewart Scholarship
  • Jennifer Strietlemeier Memorial Scholarship
  • Toyota Industrial Equipment Mfg., Inc. Scholarship
  • Helmut O. von Buchler and Hartmut K. von Buchler 4-H Memorial Scholarship

Columbus Signature Academy New Tech

  • Daniel Altmiller Memorial Scholarship
  • Analytical Engineering, Inc. (AEI) Scholarship
  • Fred L. Armstrong Future Leaders Scholarship
  • Paul Arnett Memorial Scholarship
  • Duane Barrows Scholarship
  • Bartholomew County REMC Scholarship
  • J. Howard Beam Memorial Scholarship
  • Mary E. Behler Memorial Scholarship
  • Behrman "Big Dog" Award
  • Todd & Julie Bergman Scholarship
  • Ralph "Brownie" Brown Memorial Scholarship
  • Frank Burbrink Memorial 4-H Scholarship
  • Abigail Carson Memorial Scholarship
  • Lucien J. & Maryann J. Chadwick and Sam & Edith Shanks Memorial Scholarship
  • Class of 1948 Scholarship Fund to Further the Teaching Profession in the Name of Alta Redmond 
  • Karen Ann Coffman Memorial Nursing Scholarship
  • Columbus Crush Scholarship
  • Columbus Herb Society Scholarship
  • Columbus Rotary Scholarship in Honor of Judson S. Erne
  • Charles M. and Frances W. Condit Nursing Education Scholarship
  • Homer and Mildred Crank Scholarship
  • Andy Critzer Memorial Scholarship
  • Edward Jones Investments Scholarship
  • J. Albert Finkel and Irma Jane Finkel Scholarship
  • Goldie Gibson Memorial Scholarship
  • Myron Glick Memorial Scholarship
  • Becky S. Green Memorial Scholarship
  • Bill and Jody Harter Scholarship
  • Mary Ann Heise Memorial Scholarship
  • Earl E. & Mildred L. Bless Hudson Scholarship for Education
  • iGrad Excellence Scholarship
  • Phil Jackson Memorial Fast-Pitch Softball Scholarship
  • The Martha Kalb "You GO Girl" Scholarship
  • S. Edgar & Delora L. Lauther Memorial Scholarship
  • The Reverend Dr. William R. Laws Memorial Scholarship
  • Lacey Family Scholarship
  • Corilla B. Lentz Scholarship
  • Doug Leonard Healthcare Occupations Scholarship
  • LHP Scholarship
  • Marvin Johnson Scholarship
  • Bob Marshall - Bob Gordon Memorial Scholarship for Journalism
  • Mayor's Government Scholarship
  • Julie M McKinney Memorial Scholarship
  • John McLachlan Soccer Scholarship
  • Anthony Moravec Scholarship
  • Bob and Marcy Oswald Engineering Scholarship
  • Andrew Parker Memorial Scholarship
  • Kirby and Caroline Risk Scholarship
  • Michael R. Rogers Memorial Scholarship
  • Marguerite Burns Rust Scholarship for Animal Science Studies
  • Charles D. Shepherd Memorial Scholarship
  • Laura Showalter Memorial Scholarship
  • John R. Skobel III Memorial Scholarship
  • Robert J. Sonntag Memorial Scholarship
  • Paul and Prudence Steinbarger Memorial Scholarship
  • Barbara W. Stewart Scholarship
  • Jennifer Strietelmeier Memorial Scholarship
  • Toyota Industrial Equipment Mfg., Inc. Scholarship 
  • Helmut O. von Buchler and Hartmut K. von Buchler 4-H Memorial Scholarship

Hauser

  • Analytical Engineering, Inc. (AEI) Scholarship
  • Paul Arnett Memorial Scholarship
  • Bartholomew County REMC Scholarship
  • J. Howard Beam Memorial Scholarship
  • Mary E. Behler Memorial Scholarship
  • Todd & Julie Bergman Scholarship
  • Frank Burbrink Memorial 4-H Scholarship
  • Lucien J. & Maryann J. Chadwick and Sam & Edith Shanks Memorial Scholarship
  • Class of 1948 Scholarship Fund to Further the Teaching Profession in the Name of Alta Redmond
  • Karen Ann Coffman Memorial Nursing Scholarship
  • Homer and Mildred Crank Scholarship
  • Columbus Crush Scholarship
  • Columbus Herb Society Scholarship
  • Columbus Rotary Scholarship in Honor of Judson S. Erne
  • Charles M. and Frances W. Condit Nursing Education Scholarship
  • Homer and Mildred Crank Scholarship
  • Andy Critzer Memorial Scholarship
  • Edward Jones Investments Scholarship
  • J. Albert Finkel and Irma Jane Finkel Scholarship
  • Goldie Gibson Memorial Scholarship
  • Myron Glick Memorial Scholarship
  • Bill and Jody Harter Scholarship
  • Mary Ann Heise Memorial Scholarship
  • Earl E. & Mildred L. Bless Hudson Scholarship for Education
  • iGrad Excellence Scholarship
  • Phil Jackson Memorial Fast-Pitch Softball Scholarship
  • Jones Sisters Scholarship
  • Lacey Family Scholarship
  • S. Edgar & Delora L. Lauther Memorial Scholarship
  • The Reverend Dr. William R. Laws Memorial Scholarship
  • Corilla B. Lentz Scholarship
  • Doug Leonard Healthcare Occupations Scholarship
  • LHP Scholarship
  • Bob Marshall - Bob Gordon Memorial Scholarship for Journalism
  • Marvin Johnson Scholarship
  • John McLachlan Soccer Scholarship
  • Anthony Moravec Scholarship
  • Bob and Marcy Oswald Engineering Scholarship
  • Andrew Parker Memorial Scholarship
  • Kirby and Caroline Risk Scholarship
  • Michael R. Rogers Memorial Scholarship
  • Marguerite Burns Rust Scholarship for Veterinary Studies
  • Charles D. Shepherd Memorial Scholarship
  • Laura Showalter Memorial Scholarship
  • Robert J. Sonntag Memorial Scholarship
  • Paul & Prudence Steinbarger Memorial Scholarship
  • Toyota Industrial Equipment Mfg., Inc. Scholarship
  • Barbara W. Stewart Scholarship
  • Jennifer Strietlemeier Memorial Scholarship
  • Helmut O. von Buchler and Hartmut K. von Buchler 4-H Memorial Scholarship
  • John and Geneva Wickens Scholarship

Columbus Christian

  • Analytical Engineering, Inc. (AEI) Scholarship
  • Bartholomew County REMC Scholarship
  • Mary E. Behler Memorial Scholarship
  • Todd & Julie Bergman Scholarship
  • Frank Burbrink Memorial 4-H Scholarship
  • Karen Ann Coffman Memorial Nursing Scholarship
  • Columbus Crush Scholarship
  • Columbus Herb Society Scholarship
  • Columbus Rotary Scholarship in Honor of Judson S. Erne
  • Charles M. and Frances W. Condit Nursing Education Scholarship
  • Andy Critzer Memorial Scholarship
  • Edward Jones Investments Scholarship
  • J. Albert Finkel and Irma Jane Finkel Scholarship
  • Goldie Gibson Memorial Scholarship
  • Myron Glick Memorial Scholarship
  • Bill and Jody Harter Scholarship
  • Mary Ann Heise Memorial Scholarship
  • Earl E. & Mildred L. Bless Hudson Scholarship for Education
  • Phil Jackson Memorial Fast-Pitch Softball Scholarship
  • Jones Sisters Scholarship
  • Lacey Family Scholarship
  • S. Edgar & Delora L. Lauther Memorial Scholarship
  • Corilla B. Lentz Scholarship
  • Doug Leonard Healthcare Occupations Scholarship
  • LHP Scholarship
  • Bob Marshall - Bob Gordon Memorial Scholarship for Journalism
  • Marvin Johnson Scholarship
  • John McLachlan Soccer Scholarship
  • Anthony Moravec Scholarship
  • Bob and Marcy Oswald Engineering Scholarship
  • Kirby and Caroline Risk Scholarship
  • Michael R. Rogers Memorial Scholarship
  • Marguerite Burns Rust Scholarship for Veterinary Studies
  • Charles D. Shepherd Memorial Scholarship
  • Laura Showalter Memorial Scholarship
  • Paul & Prudence Steinbarger Memorial Scholarship
  • Barbara W. Stewart Scholarship
  • Jennifer Strietlemeier Memorial Scholarship
  • Helmut O. von Buchler & Hartmut K. von Buchler 4-H Memorial Scholarship

Trinity Lutheran

  • Analytical Engineering, Inc. (AEI) Scholarship
  • Earl E. & Mildred L. Bless Hudson Scholarship for Education
  • Marvin Johnson Scholarship
  • Lacey Family Scholarship
  • LHP Scholarship
  • Bob Marshall - Bob Gordon Memorial Scholarship for Journalism
  • Helmut O. von Buchler & Hartmut K. von Buchler 4-H Memorial Scholarship

Home School

  • Analytical Engineering, Inc. (AEI) Scholarship
  • Bartholomew County REMC Scholarship
  • Frank Burbrink Memorial 4-H Scholarship
  • Columbus Crush Scholarship
  • Columbus Herb Society Scholarship
  • Charles M. and Frances W. Condit Nursing Education Scholarship
  • Edward Jones Investments Scholarship
  • J. Albert Finkel and Irma Jane Finkel Scholarship
  • Goldie Gibson Memorial Scholarship
  • Myron Glick Memorial Scholarship
  • Mary Ann Heise Memorial Scholarship
  • Earl E. & Mildred L. Bless Hudson Scholarship for Education
  • Marvin Johnson Scholarship
  • Lacey Family Scholarship
  • S. Edgar & Delora L. Lauther Memorial Scholarship
  • Corilla B. Lentz Scholarship
  • Doug Leonard Healthcare Occupations Scholarship
  • LHP Scholarship
  • Bob Marshall - Bob Gordon Memorial Scholarship for Journalism
  • Anthony Moravec Scholarship
  • Bob and Marcy Oswald Engineering Scholarship
  • Kirby and Caroline Risk Scholarship
  • Michael R. Rogers Memorial Scholarship
  • Charles D. Shepherd Memorial Scholarship
  • Laura Showalter Memorial Scholarship
  • Jennifer Strietlemeier Memorial Scholarship

 

 

 

Top of page

538 Franklin Street
P.O. Box 1547
Columbus, IN 47202-1547

Tel: 812-376-7772
Fax: 812-376-0051
Email: info@heritagefundbc.org

 

Web Design by TLS
© 2015 Heritage Fund – the Community Foundation of Bartholomew County